Statements of Income

EXCEL DOWNLOAD

Consolidated

(thousand yen)
2015/122016/12
Net sales92,693,98062,764,081
Cost of sales60,368,01139,677,876
Gross profit32,325,96923,086,205
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Advertising expenses115,671246,469
Sales commission13,068,2458,100,292
Promotion expenses167,017744,354
Haulage expenses380,248568,169
Depreciation521,827858,235
Amortization of goodwill-26,877
Salaries and allowances3,221,7514,829,071
Legal welfare expenses426,560698,869
Bonuses219,073159,830
Provision for bonuses196,50576,694
Directors' bonuses17,6207,050
Provision for directors' bonuses18,565-
Retirement benefit expenses71,72888,626
Provision for directors' retirement benefits13,543-
Rents2,690,5634,925,188
Rent expenses521,961189,327
Other, net2,088,6182,523,097
Total selling, general and administrative expenses23,739,50024,042,154
Operating income (loss)8,586,468-955,948
Non-operating income
Interest income95,645130,230
Dividend income-9,496
Foreign exchange gains26,855-
Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts-12,057
Other, net72,37942,843
Total non-operating income194,881194,627
Non-operating expenses
Interest expenses8,10720,821
Sales discounts2,6182,421
Amortization of share issuance cost44,29853,158
Commission for syndicate loan-83,327
Foreign exchange losses-34,545
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts70,440-
Other, net18,52856,493
Total non-operating expenses143,994250,767
Ordinary income (loss)8,637,355-1,012,089
Extraordinary income
Reversal of impairment loss204,847-
Gain on reversal of subscription rights to shares-11,586
Gain on bargain purchase138,138955,006
Total extraordinary income342,986966,593
Extraordinary losses
Impairment loss130,797200,331
Loss on retirement of non-current assets-73,817
Store closing loss61,073372,004
Provision for employees' pension fund withdrawal loss100,000-
Provision for restructuring costs-541,875
Total extraordinary losses291,8701,188,028
Profit (loss) before income taxes8,688,470-1,233,524
Income taxes - current691,88951,217
Income taxes - deferred-82,423242,334
Total income taxes609,466293,551
Profit (loss)8,079,004-1,527,076
Profit (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests--
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent8,079,004-1,527,076

Back to Top